Champions League Round of 16 –
Tuesday, Feb. 12
• 2:30p – Celtic FC vs. Juventus (Fox Soccer)
• 2:30p – Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain (Fox Soccer Plus)
Wednesday, Feb. 13
• 2:30p – Real Madrid vs. Manchester United (Fox Soccer)
• 2:30p – FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund (Fox Soccer Plus)
Soccer on TV this week –
Where to watch the best soccer games on US television networks, including Fox Soccer, beIN Sport and Telefutura. All times Eastern.
SATURDAY, FEB 9
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | English Championship | Watford vs. Crystal Palace | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | 2014 FIFA World Cup, Qualifying | Panama vs. Costa Rica | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Everton vs. Aston Villa | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | International Friendly | Sweden vs. Argentina | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. SC Bastia | beIN Sport | Replay |
3:00a | English Championship | Watford FC vs. Crystal Palace FC | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
6:55a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
7:00a | UEFA Champions League | FC Barcelona vs. FC Spartak Moscow | Fox Soccer | Replay |
7:30a | English Premier League | Tottenham vs. Newcastle | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
9:30a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Live |
9:53a | English Premier League | Sunderland vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
9:55a | Spanish La Liga | RCD Mallorca vs. CA Osasuna | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
10:00a | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Live |
11:55a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Fiorentina | beIN Sport | Live |
11:55a | Spanish La Liga | Celta Vigo vs. Valencia | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
12:30p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Live |
12:30p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Live |
1:55p | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Girondins de Bordeaux | beIN Sport | Live |
1:55p | Spanish La Liga | Levante UD vs. Malaga CF | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
2:30p | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Fulham | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
2:30p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Guarani vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Live |
3:55p | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Sevilla | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
4:30p | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Reading | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:15p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
5:55p | Mexican Liga MX | Cruz Azul vs. Pumas de la U.N.A.M. | ESPN Deportes | Live |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli | beIN Sport | Same-day Tape |
6:00p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Fiorentina | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
7:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Tottenham vs. Newcastle | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
8:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Club Tijuana vs. Club America | Telefutura | Live |
9:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Sevilla | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Club Atlas vs. Atlante FC | Telefutura | Live |
11:00p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Replay |
SUNDAY, FEB 10
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Fiorentina | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Sevilla | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
1:00a | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Brisbane Roar | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:00a | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Guarani vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Replay |
6:00a | International U-21 Friendly | England vs. Sweden | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
6:30a | Dutch Eredivisie | Vitesse vs. PSV Eindhoven | ESPN Deportes | Live |
8:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:25a | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Ham | Fox Soccer | Live |
8:25a | Dutch Eredivisie | Ajax vs. Roda JC Kerkrade | ESPN Deportes | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | Cagliari Calcio vs. AC Milan | beIN Sport | Live |
8:55a | Italian Serie A | Cagliari Calcio vs. AC Milan | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
9:30a | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
10:00a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:30a | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Live |
10:55a | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. AS Roma | beIN Sport | Same-day Tape |
10:55a | Spanish La Liga | Real Zaragoza vs. Real Sociedad | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
11:30a | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Live |
12:55p | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:55p | Spanish La Liga | Athletic Bilbao vs. RCD Espanyol | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
1:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Deportivo Toluca FC vs. Tigres U.A.N.L. | Univision | Live |
2:00p | International Friendly | England vs. Brazil | Fox Soccer | Replay |
2:00p | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Brisbane Roar | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
2:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Live |
2:40p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. AC ChievoVerona | beIN Sport | Live |
2:55p | Spanish La Liga | Rayo Vallecano vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
4:00p | Mexico Ascenso MX | Neza FC vs. CF Merida | GolTV | Live |
5:00p | Spanish La Liga | Rayo Vallecano vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN Sport | Replay |
5:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. AC ChievoVerona | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
6:00p | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Ham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
6:00p | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Reading | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Cagliari Calcio vs. AC Milan | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
10:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Replay |
MONDAY, FEB 11
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Cagliari Calcio vs. AC Milan | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
1:00a | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Brisbane Roar | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Brisbane Roar | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | English Premier League | Swansea City vs. Queens Park Rangers | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00a | Mexico Ascenso MX | Neza FC vs. CF Merida | GolTV | Replay |
12:30p | French Ligue 1 | Evian Thonon Gaillard vs. Olympique de Marseille | beIN Sport | Taped |
12:30p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
1:00p | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Ham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
1:00p | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Replay |
2:25p | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. St. Johnstone FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
2:55p | English Premier League | Liverpool vs. West Brom | ESPN2, ESPN Deportes | Live |
3:00p | Australian A-League | Sydney FC vs. Brisbane Roar | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Replay |
3:25p | Spanish La Liga | Real Betis vs. Real Valladolid | beIN Sport, beIN Sport Espanol | Live |
5:00p | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | English Premier League | Manchester United vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. St. Johnstone FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | Real Betis vs. Real Valladolid | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
TUESDAY, FEB 12
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | Real Betis vs. Real Valladolid | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. AC ChievoVerona | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
3:00a | English Premier League | Norwich City vs. Fulham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Guarani vs. Sao Paulo | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Reading | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | International Friendly | Netherlands vs. Italy | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
6:00a | French Ligue 1 | AC Ajaccio vs. Girondins de Bordeaux | beIN Sport | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish La Liga | Levante UD vs. Malaga CF | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | English Premier League | Stoke City vs. Reading | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | English Premier League | Southampton vs. Manchester City | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
11:00a | German Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund vs. Hamburg SV | GolTV | Replay |
1:00p | Mexican Liga MX | Cruz Azul vs. Pumas de la U.N.A.M. | ESPN Deportes | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Celtic FC vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. SC Bastia | beIN Sport | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | Juventus vs. Fiorentina | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Celtic FC vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
7:30p | The FA Classic Collection | Tottenham vs. Everton | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Celtic FC vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | Rayo Vallecano vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Celtic FC vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
WEDNESDAY, FEB 13
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
12:00a | Spanish La Liga | Rayo Vallecano vs. Atletico Madrid | beIN Sport | Replay |
12:00a | Italian Serie A | SS Lazio vs. SSC Napoli | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
2:30a | English Premier League | Chelsea vs. Wigan Athletic | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. St. Johnstone FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00a | English Premier League | Sunderland vs. Arsenal | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Celtic FC vs. Juventus | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Valencia vs. Paris Saint-Germain | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
12:30p | The FA Classic Collection: 2006/07 | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
12:30p | Beach Soccer: Final | Iran vs. Japan | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
2:00p | German Bundesliga | SC Freiburg vs. Fortuna Dusseldorf | GolTV | Replay |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Real Madrid vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Live |
2:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:30p | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Sevilla | beIN Sport | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. AC ChievoVerona | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
4:00p | Mexico Ascenso MX | Neza FC vs. CF Merida | GolTV | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Real Madrid vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
5:30p | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Real Madrid vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer | Replay |
8:00p | The FA Classic Collection | Chelsea vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
8:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | Italian Serie A | Inter Milan vs. AC ChievoVerona | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | Real Madrid vs. Sevilla | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:00p | Argentine Primera Division | Boca Juniors vs. Quilmes AC | GolTV | Replay |
11:30p | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | Real Madrid vs. Manchester United | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
THURSDAY, FEB 14
Time | League or Competition | Teams | Network | Live or Replay? |
---|---|---|---|---|
2:30a | English Premier League | Aston Villa vs. West Ham | Fox Soccer | Replay |
3:00a | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
4:00a | Scottish Premier League | Inverness Caledonian Thistle vs. Celtic FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
6:00a | Spanish La Liga | Celta Vigo vs. Valencia | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
8:00a | Scottish Premier League | Hibernian FC vs. St. Johnstone FC | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
10:00a | UEFA Champions League: Round of 16 | FC Shakhtar Donetsk vs. Borussia Dortmund | Fox Soccer | Replay |
11:50a | UEFA Europa League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
12:50p | UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Live |
1:00p | Mexico Ascenso MX | Neza FC vs. CF Merida | GolTV | Replay |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. Olympique Lyonnais | Fox Soccer | Live |
3:00p | UEFA Europa League | Newcastle vs. FC Metalist Kharkiv | Fox Soccer Plus | Live |
3:00p | German Bundesliga | Bayern Munich vs. FC Schalke 04 | GolTV | Replay |
3:30p | Spanish La Liga | Levante UD vs. Malaga CF | beIN Sport | Replay |
3:30p | Italian Serie A | UC Sampdoria vs. AS Roma | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Atletico Madrid vs. FC Rubin Kazan | Fox Soccer | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | UEFA Europa League | Inter Milan vs. CFR Cluj | Fox Soccer Plus | Same-day Tape |
5:00p | Campeonato Paulista Soccer | Santos vs. Paulista | GolTV | Replay |
8:00p | UEFA Europa League | AC Sparta Praha vs. Chelsea | Fox Soccer | Replay |
9:00p | UEFA Europa League | FC Zenit St. Petersburg vs. Liverpool | Fox Soccer Plus | Replay |
9:00p | French Ligue 1 | Paris Saint-Germain vs. SC Bastia | beIN Sport | Replay |
9:00p | Spanish La Liga | FC Barcelona vs. Getafe CF | beIN Sport Espanol | Replay |
11:00p | UEFA Europa League | Tottenham vs. Olympique Lyonnais | Fox Soccer | Replay |